2013 River Bound Asheville 5k/Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Braden Reid Seneca SC 494 31 8   1:41:35.2 1:41:35.2 7:45/M
2 Katie Gibson Asheville NC 440 34 9 2:57.2 1:44:32.4 1:44:32.4 7:59/M
3 Emily Pulsifer 491 38 11 6:26.3 1:48:01.6 1:48:01.6 8:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Workman Flat Rock NC 388 42 1   1:28:58.8 1:28:58.8 6:47/M
2 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC 301 43 2 2:54.4 1:31:53.2 1:31:53.2 7:01/M
3 Chris McLain Asheville NC 473 27 3 6:01.3 1:35:00.1 1:35:00.1 7:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Metcalf Weaverville NC 477 23 52   2:12:34.8 2:12:34.8 10:07/M
2 Ben Woodard Eatonton GA 524 21 62 5:25.8 2:18:00.6 2:18:00.6 10:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Whitney Waters Asheville NC 518 26 24   2:00:52.2 2:00:52.2 9:14/M
2 Cathy Liu Dallas TX 462 25 40 5:55.7 2:06:47.9 2:06:47.9 9:41/M
3 Nicole White Hendersonville NC 519 25 45 7:17.9 2:08:10.1 2:08:10.1 9:47/M
4 Amanda Bowman Arden NC 416 27 59 15:36.7 2:16:29.0 2:16:29.0 10:25/M
5 Sarah Gross Asheville NC 444 25 61 16:20.3 2:17:12.5 2:17:12.5 10:28/M
6 Sarah Zeinstra Greenville SC 527 29 73 21:19.5 2:22:11.7 2:22:11.7 10:51/M
7 Elise Blanton Asheville NC 414 25 77 23:33.2 2:24:25.4 2:24:25.4 11:01/M
8 Alice Jones Canton NC 454 29 84 28:33.1 2:29:25.3 2:29:25.3 11:24/M
9 Crystal Ebert Swannanoa NC 427 29 87 29:59.3 2:30:51.5 2:30:51.5 11:31/M
10 Kathleen King Asheville NC 455 26 97 43:02.2 2:43:54.4 2:43:54.4 12:31/M
11 Carey Ownby Dallas TX 485 25 102 51:19.0 2:52:11.3 2:52:11.3 13:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Williams Raeford NC 523 27 5   1:39:41.6 1:39:41.6 7:37/M
2 Max Zaldivar Lillington NC 526 25 18 13:55.0 1:53:36.7 1:53:36.7 8:40/M
3 Matt McComish Asheville NC 471 27 21 17:09.6 1:56:51.2 1:56:51.2 8:55/M
4 Christopher Melling New Bern NC 476 29 23 20:47.7 2:00:29.3 2:00:29.3 9:12/M
5 Samuel Garmon Hendersonville NC 435 25 25 21:24.6 2:01:06.3 2:01:06.3 9:15/M
6 Matthew Phelan Durham NC 487 25 28 21:41.3 2:01:22.9 2:01:22.9 9:16/M
7 Anthony Schmitt Asheville NC 503 29 43 28:12.1 2:07:53.8 2:07:53.8 9:46/M
8 Cody McClung Hendersonville NC 552 29 51 32:37.6 2:12:19.3 2:12:19.3 10:06/M
9 Mike Jones Morganton NC 335 28 70 41:10.4 2:20:52.1 2:20:52.1 10:45/M
10 Jayson Gowdy Cincinnati OH 441 27 71 41:34.6 2:21:16.3 2:21:16.3 10:47/M
11 Andrew Reeve Asheville NC 493 27 98 1:04:32.8 2:44:14.5 2:44:14.5 12:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Morris Fletcher NC 551 30 27   2:01:20.0 2:01:20.0 9:16/M
2 Yara White Asheville NC 521 34 50 10:34.3 2:11:54.4 2:11:54.4 10:04/M
3 Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC 495 33 55 13:48.9 2:15:09.0 2:15:09.0 10:19/M
4 Loren Shriner Asheville NC 505 32 69 19:30.6 2:20:50.7 2:20:50.7 10:45/M
5 Kim Dinan Asheville NC 424 31 79 23:10.2 2:24:30.3 2:24:30.3 11:02/M
6 Jessy Broyles Asheville NC 417 31 80 23:10.6 2:24:30.7 2:24:30.7 11:02/M
7 Margaret-Ellen Jeffreys Astoria NY 452 33 103 51:05.8 2:52:25.8 2:52:25.8 13:10/M
8 Cynthia Flischel Cincinnati OH 433 31 104 51:06.6 2:52:26.7 2:52:26.7 13:10/M
9 Lauren Haar Mason OH 445 30 105 51:37.2 2:52:57.2 2:52:57.2 13:12/M
10 Sarah Cooney Cincinnati OH 420 31 112 1:57:09.3 3:58:29.4 3:58:29.4 18:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Will Warner Fort Bragg NC 517 32 7   1:41:10.9 1:41:10.9 7:43/M
2 John Mazurek Asheville NC 553 34 15 10:39.4 1:51:50.3 1:51:50.3 8:32/M
3 Neale Douffel Asheville NC 384 30 19 14:16.5 1:55:27.4 1:55:27.4 8:49/M
4 Brad Loder Asheville NC 463 34 20 14:46.3 1:55:57.2 1:55:57.2 8:51/M
5 Drew Vetter Raleigh NC 513 33 22 18:22.5 1:59:33.4 1:59:33.4 9:08/M
6 Eric McKeehan Hendersonville NC 472 30 26 19:59.9 2:01:10.8 2:01:10.8 9:15/M
7 Seth Holling Cherokee NC 344 33 29 20:46.0 2:01:56.9 2:01:56.9 9:18/M
8 Anthony Jimenez Asheville NC 453 32 31 21:01.3 2:02:12.2 2:02:12.2 9:20/M
9 Ben Bomer Swannanoa NC 415 31 35 23:31.5 2:04:42.4 2:04:42.4 9:31/M
10 Thom Christensen New York NY 419 34 39 24:33.4 2:05:44.3 2:05:44.3 9:36/M
11 Dan George Arden NC 437 33 57 35:04.9 2:16:15.8 2:16:15.8 10:24/M
12 Matthew Leathers Brooklyn NY 550 33 63 36:53.2 2:18:04.1 2:18:04.1 10:32/M
13 Thomas White Cincinnati OH 520 32 94 59:59.2 2:41:10.1 2:41:10.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sofie Beckham Asheville NC 413 38 16   1:52:18.2 1:52:18.2 8:34/M
2 Jen Swearington Asheville NC 510 39 32 10:22.7 2:02:40.9 2:02:40.9 9:22/M
3 Jennifer Hosler Asheville NC 449 37 34 12:12.2 2:04:30.5 2:04:30.5 9:30/M
4 Evie Tashie Asheville NC 511 39 37 12:54.5 2:05:12.8 2:05:12.8 9:33/M
5 Erica Mulrooney Greensboro NC 481 36 44 15:43.3 2:08:01.6 2:08:01.6 9:46/M
6 Shannon Emery Weddington NC 428 37 46 16:11.1 2:08:29.3 2:08:29.3 9:48/M
7 Britt Cannon Asheville NC 418 37 68 28:20.3 2:20:38.6 2:20:38.6 10:44/M
8 Jennifer Salemi Asheville FL 502 36 72 29:14.6 2:21:32.8 2:21:32.8 10:48/M
9 Jessica Roberts Asheville NC 497 35 75 30:39.6 2:22:57.9 2:22:57.9 10:55/M
10 Abby Walker Asheville NC 554 38 76 30:39.8 2:22:58.1 2:22:58.1 10:55/M
11 Julie Vetter Raleigh NC 514 35 82 35:05.7 2:27:23.9 2:27:23.9 11:15/M
12 Beth Greck Asheville NC 442 38 90 44:26.1 2:36:44.3 2:36:44.3 11:58/M
13 Audra Plucker Old Fort NC 488 39 100 58:20.1 2:50:38.4 2:50:38.4 13:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beach Hensley Asheville NC 448 36 4   1:35:42.7 1:35:42.7 7:18/M
2 Steve Linton Arden NC 461 37 12 13:46.2 1:49:28.9 1:49:28.9 8:21/M
3 Peter Ripmaster Fairview NC 496 37 56 39:28.0 2:15:10.7 2:15:10.7 10:19/M
4 Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC 385 36 60 41:24.6 2:17:07.3 2:17:07.3 10:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Green Asheville NC 443 40 33   2:04:19.8 2:04:19.8 9:29/M
2 Mary Andreae Fletcher NC 412 42 47 4:33.9 2:08:53.8 2:08:53.8 9:50/M
3 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 500 43 85 25:29.5 2:29:49.4 2:29:49.4 11:26/M
4 Kaori Lopez Durham NC 465 44 91 34:43.8 2:39:03.7 2:39:03.7 12:08/M
5 Melissa Mullaney Gastonia NC 480 42 110 1:11:20.7 3:15:40.6 3:15:40.6 14:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Arnaud Levasseur Asheville NC 460 42 10   1:47:40.4 1:47:40.4 8:13/M
2 Timothy Mulrooney Greensboro NC 482 41 17 5:45.1 1:53:25.6 1:53:25.6 8:39/M
3 Patrick Flaherty Asheville NC 432 44 30 14:28.9 2:02:09.4 2:02:09.4 9:19/M
4 Walker Aderhold Asheville NC 411 44 38 17:40.0 2:05:20.4 2:05:20.4 9:34/M
5 Jeff Wells Hillsborough NC 316 43 48 21:32.5 2:09:13.0 2:09:13.0 9:52/M
6 Kenneth Galloway Asheville NC 434 44 49 22:09.1 2:09:49.6 2:09:49.6 9:55/M
7 Scott Miller Asheville NC 478 44 54 27:00.8 2:14:41.3 2:14:41.3 10:17/M
8 Bryan Fisher Charlotte NC 431 40 64 30:24.6 2:18:05.1 2:18:05.1 10:32/M
9 Craig Plucker Old Fort NC 489 42 101 1:02:58.2 2:50:38.6 2:50:38.6 13:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sue Evans Fairview NC 430 45 78   2:24:27.6 2:24:27.6 11:02/M
2 Diane Martinez Cullowhee NC 467 49 99 20:28.2 2:44:55.9 2:44:55.9 12:35/M
3 Debi Hatton Louisville KY 446 47 108 29:50.7 2:54:18.3 2:54:18.3 13:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Ray Fairview NC 492 45 6   1:39:55.5 1:39:55.5 7:38/M
2 Peter Roe Asheville NC 498 45 14 11:02.9 1:50:58.4 1:50:58.4 8:28/M
3 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 501 47 36 25:14.4 2:05:09.9 2:05:09.9 9:33/M
4 Steve Murphy Liberty SC 483 46 41 27:04.5 2:07:00.0 2:07:00.0 9:42/M
5 Elias Rolett Asheville NC 499 45 42 27:35.9 2:07:31.4 2:07:31.4 9:44/M
6 Tag Garmon Naples NC 436 47 65 38:11.6 2:18:07.1 2:18:07.1 10:33/M
7 Loran Evans Fairview NC 429 46 86 50:55.1 2:30:50.6 2:30:50.6 11:31/M
8 Timothy Head Forest City NC 447 47 96 1:03:20.7 2:43:16.2 2:43:16.2 12:28/M
9 Scott Kuchenbrod Louisville KY 456 49 106 1:13:14.2 2:53:09.7 2:53:09.7 13:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lee Doster-Ward Gastonia NC 425 52 67   2:20:17.1 2:20:17.1 10:43/M
2 Laurel Young Mills River NC 525 54 74 2:32.6 2:22:49.7 2:22:49.7 10:54/M
3 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 474 52 81 7:06.8 2:27:23.9 2:27:23.9 11:15/M
4 Katherine Neville Black Mountain NC 484 52 92 19:23.3 2:39:40.4 2:39:40.4 12:11/M
5 Laurie Toman Morganton NC 512 52 93 19:57.6 2:40:14.8 2:40:14.8 12:14/M
6 Cheryl Laughter Hendersonville NC 457 50 109 39:15.0 2:59:32.2 2:59:32.2 13:42/M
7 Helga Preece Gainesville FL 490 51 111 1:08:15.7 3:28:32.9 3:28:32.9 15:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Ward Gastonia NC 516 54 53   2:13:52.0 2:13:52.0 10:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Loveday Newland NC 466 57 95   2:42:49.1 2:42:49.1 12:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Long,jr Glen Alpine NC 464 56 13   1:49:34.0 1:49:34.0 8:22/M
2 Curtis Shannon Asheville NC 504 55 58 26:44.9 2:16:19.0 2:16:19.0 10:24/M
3 Michael Lee Clyde NC 459 57 66 30:09.8 2:19:43.9 2:19:43.9 10:40/M
4 Richard Adams Asheville NC 410 59 89 44:50.4 2:34:24.5 2:34:24.5 11:47/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danny Day Mauldin SC 423 61 83   2:28:28.4 2:28:28.4 11:20/M
2 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 515 60 88 4:20.3 2:32:48.7 2:32:48.7 11:40/M
3 John Cowart Asheville NC 421 60 107 24:41.4 2:53:09.8 2:53:09.8 13:13/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lindsay Hensley Asheville NC 223 32 12   29:09.8 29:09.8 9:13/M
2 Copland Rudolph Asheville NC 282 46 17 0:57.1 30:06.9 30:06.9 9:32/M
3 Kat Coker Asheville NC 209 24 20 2:10.1 31:19.9 31:19.9 9:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Phan Asheville NC 247 26 1   23:49.9 23:49.9 7:32/M
2 Hudson Koch Mills River NC 233 12 2 1:00.9 24:50.9 24:50.9 7:52/M
3 Geoff Jones Asheville NC 230 24 3 1:30.6 25:20.6 25:20.6 8:01/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Braxton Lathrop Asheville NC 236 10 19   31:09.8 31:09.8 9:51/M
2 Robert Lathrop Asheville NC 238 13 21 0:22.8 31:32.7 31:32.7 9:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lucia Rosero Asheville NC 252 15 23   32:06.4 32:06.4 10:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kiah Wells Hillsborough NC 278 16 13   29:18.4 29:18.4 9:16/M
2 Aosha Wells Hillsborough NC 279 16 18 0:55.9 30:14.4 30:14.4 9:34/M
3 Will Volheim Candler NC 265 18 32 4:42.0 34:00.4 34:00.4 10:46/M
4 Samuel Savino Rougemont NC 281 17 56 9:19.5 38:37.9 38:37.9 12:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Malorie Irwin Asheville NC 225 24 66   46:19.0 46:19.0 14:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Will Irwin Asheville NC 226 23 29   33:25.4 33:25.4 10:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meg Phillips Asheville NC 248 26 30   33:47.5 33:47.5 10:41/M
2 Anna Alsobrook Knoxville TN 206 27 40 2:02.6 35:50.2 35:50.2 11:20/M
3 Lisa Bolton Raleigh NC 208 28 46 3:11.6 36:59.2 36:59.2 11:42/M
4 Rachel Williams Raeford NC 268 27 49 3:43.1 37:30.7 37:30.7 11:52/M
5 Bonnie Kirkman Asheville NC 232 27 53 4:29.5 38:17.1 38:17.1 12:07/M
6 Racheal Searcy Asheville NC 254 28 54 4:35.0 38:22.6 38:22.6 12:08/M
7 Emily Virtue Sylva NC 264 29 57 5:43.7 39:31.3 39:31.3 12:30/M
8 Ashley Hibbs Arden NC 224 28 68 13:03.1 46:50.6 46:50.6 14:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathan Gazoway Candler NC 218 25 4   25:28.5 25:28.5 8:04/M
2 Matt Hardin Kings Mountain NC 222 29 16 4:36.4 30:05.0 30:05.0 9:31/M
3 Noah Wilson Asheville NC 121 25 22 6:18.3 31:46.9 31:46.9 10:03/M
4 Chris Defiore Asheville NC 212 27 41 10:23.1 35:51.7 35:51.7 11:21/M
5 Mark Terwilliger Asheville NC 259 26 43 11:04.7 36:33.2 36:33.2 11:34/M
6 Benjamin Allen Hilton Head Island SC 205 27 44 11:12.6 36:41.2 36:41.2 11:37/M
7 Josh Terry Shelby NC 258 29 67 21:21.9 46:50.5 46:50.5 14:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brooke Hardin Kings Mountain NC 220 31 34   34:36.7 34:36.7 10:57/M
2 Kitty Price Asheville NC 277 31 37 0:08.4 34:45.1 34:45.1 11:00/M
3 Jodi Wygmans Asheville NC 103 32 38 0:28.4 35:05.1 35:05.1 11:06/M
4 Kira Lammers Charlotte NC 234 31 45 2:06.0 36:42.7 36:42.7 11:37/M
5 Winter Westfield Greenville SC 267 34 51 3:07.7 37:44.4 37:44.4 11:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Terry Arden NC 257 32 5   25:58.2 25:58.2 8:13/M
2 Justin Meadows Asheville NC 239 31 9 2:35.1 28:33.3 28:33.3 9:02/M
3 Clint Hardin Kings Mountain NC 221 32 14 3:27.9 29:26.1 29:26.1 9:19/M
4 Justin Wagner Asheville NC 266 33 26 7:02.3 33:00.5 33:00.5 10:27/M
5 Robert Norris Candler NC 243 30 48 11:29.8 37:28.0 37:28.0 11:51/M
6 Paul Justus Flat Rock NC 231 32 55 12:35.1 38:33.3 38:33.3 12:12/M
7 Robert Lightin Price Swannanoa NC 125 33 60 13:52.7 39:51.0 39:51.0 12:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Verde Swannanoa NC 262 35 35   34:37.8 34:37.8 10:57/M
2 Jennifer Van Lue Asheville NC 261 35 47 2:47.1 37:25.0 37:25.0 11:50/M
3 Bianca Jaikaran Alpharetta GA 229 35 58 5:09.6 39:47.4 39:47.4 12:35/M
4 Meadow Overstreet Homer GA 244 35 59 5:09.7 39:47.6 39:47.6 12:35/M
5 Linda Rawlings Asheville NC 250 37 69 12:37.8 47:15.6 47:15.6 14:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Lammers Charlotte NC 235 35 10   28:45.3 28:45.3 9:06/M
2 Peter Beagen Candler NC 207 38 11 0:05.8 28:51.1 28:51.1 9:08/M
3 James Palmer Greenville SC 245 37 27 4:17.8 33:03.1 33:03.1 10:28/M
4 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 109 35 31 5:09.7 33:55.0 33:55.0 10:44/M
5 Jason Rodrigue Alexander NC 251 38 33 5:19.1 34:04.4 34:04.4 10:47/M
6 Victor Verde Swannanoa NC 263 38 39 6:30.9 35:16.2 35:16.2 11:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Coalter Lathrop Asheville NC 237 44 8   27:29.7 27:29.7 8:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evelyn Everidge Asheville NC 215 48 72   52:44.1 52:44.1 16:41/M
2 Deanna Constance Leicester NC 286 48 74 18:52.6 1:11:36.8 1:11:36.8 22:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricardo Rosero Asheville NC 253 46 24   32:06.5 32:06.5 10:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 241 50 63   43:28.2 43:28.2 13:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wayne Fichtel Asheville NC 216 53 7   27:07.6 27:07.6 8:35/M
2 Cecil Greck Asheville NC 219 50 15 2:31.5 29:39.2 29:39.2 9:23/M
3 Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC 274 51 28 6:00.8 33:08.5 33:08.5 10:29/M
4 Mark Richardson Johnson City TN 271 51 36 7:35.1 34:42.8 34:42.8 10:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 213 56 52   38:08.5 38:08.5 12:04/M
2 Pamela Van Praag Asheville NC 269 55 65 8:06.7 46:15.2 46:15.2 14:38/M
3 Carole Murphy Liberty SC 242 56 71 10:39.2 48:47.7 48:47.7 15:26/M
4 Jan Elingburg Asheville NC 270 59 73 14:37.2 52:45.7 52:45.7 16:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Savino Rougemont NC 280 57 6   26:32.3 26:32.3 8:24/M
2 Rick Irwin Maryville TN 275 56 70 22:07.3 48:39.7 48:39.7 15:24/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mickie Day Mauldin SC 211 61 50   37:43.2 37:43.2 11:56/M
2 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 260 65 62 4:44.7 42:28.0 42:28.0 13:26/M
3 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 217 63 64 6:43.7 44:27.0 44:27.0 14:04/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Elliot Mills River NC 273 65 25   32:21.5 32:21.5 10:14/M
2 David Esterby Chanhassen MN 214 65 42 3:30.4 35:51.9 35:51.9 11:21/M
3 Tim Mulrouny Snow Camp NC 272 64 61 7:55.3 40:16.8 40:16.8 12:45/M