2013 River Bound Race Asheville 5/k10k

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Charlotte Sports Cycling


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennings Garry Asheville NC 406 38 5   46:26.6 46:26.6 7:29/M
2 Sesalie Smathers Asheville NC 442 44 6 0:22.3 46:48.9 46:48.9 7:32/M
3 Charley McArthur Asheville NC 424 31 11 4:54.3 51:21.0 51:21.0 8:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Curwen Asheville NC 459 46 1   43:32.6 43:32.6 7:01/M
2 Joel Johnson Asheville NC 453 39 2 0:24.9 43:57.5 43:57.5 7:05/M
3 Kelly Droege Asheville NC 460 37 3 0:57.3 44:29.9 44:29.9 7:10/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 226 226 64   2:08:00.0 2:08:00.0 20:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Waltemade Waynesville NC 446 24 42   1:07:50.3 1:07:50.3 10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Hill Asheville NC 455 24 10   50:44.7 50:44.7 8:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Whitney Waters Asheville NC 448 26 18   54:55.9 54:55.9 8:51/M
2 Nancy Rowe Marion NC 439 29 27 4:55.5 59:51.4 59:51.4 9:38/M
3 Svetlana Goldman Asheville NC 408 25 43 12:58.8 1:07:54.7 1:07:54.7 10:56/M
4 Cortney Hubbard Shelby NC 414 25 44 13:54.5 1:08:50.4 1:08:50.4 11:05/M
5 Hayley Prosser Swannanoa NC 433 26 47 15:45.9 1:10:41.8 1:10:41.8 11:23/M
6 Sarah Barbee Lexington KY 458 26 49 15:47.2 1:10:43.2 1:10:43.2 11:23/M
7 Laura Breedlove Charlotte NC 396 27 52 17:25.6 1:12:21.5 1:12:21.5 11:39/M
8 Kendra Ross Charlotte NC 437 27 53 17:34.0 1:12:30.0 1:12:30.0 11:40/M
9 Hannah Grise Kernersville NC 411 27 57 20:55.8 1:15:51.7 1:15:51.7 12:13/M
10 Ashli Armstrong Kernersville NC 392 28 60 24:40.9 1:19:36.8 1:19:36.8 12:49/M
11 Jessica Jacobson Charlotte NC 417 27 62 25:17.9 1:20:13.8 1:20:13.8 12:55/M
12 Hannah Linquist Black Mountain NC 422 29 63 37:34.2 1:32:30.1 1:32:30.1 14:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris McLain Asheville NC 427 27 4   45:45.6 45:45.6 7:22/M
2 Matt McComish Asheville NC 425 27 17 8:44.1 54:29.8 54:29.8 8:46/M
3 Sal Cornetta Indian Trail NC 399 28 20 9:19.8 55:05.5 55:05.5 8:52/M
4 Brent Perkerson Chattanooga TN 431 29 32 16:08.2 1:01:53.8 1:01:53.8 9:58/M
5 Wiliam Stakes Asheville NC 443 25 51 26:26.7 1:12:12.3 1:12:12.3 11:38/M
6 James Ross Charlotte NC 436 29 54 26:44.6 1:12:30.3 1:12:30.3 11:40/M
7 Aaron Jacobson Charlotte NC 416 27 61 34:27.4 1:20:13.1 1:20:13.1 12:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mandy Gresham Asheville NC 410 32 31   1:01:51.7 1:01:51.7 9:58/M
2 Crystal Johnson Asheville NC 418 32 33 0:40.8 1:02:32.6 1:02:32.6 10:04/M
3 Leigh Deforth Asheville NC 401 32 34 0:41.0 1:02:32.7 1:02:32.7 10:04/M
4 Katie Lillethun Asheville NC 421 32 37 2:42.2 1:04:34.0 1:04:34.0 10:24/M
5 Bettie McKemie Banner Elk NC 426 30 39 4:16.8 1:06:08.5 1:06:08.5 10:39/M
6 Alisa Early Weaverville NC 403 31 48 8:50.1 1:10:41.9 1:10:41.9 11:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Straw Asheville NC 457 31 25   58:57.8 58:57.8 9:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Spryng Bombicca Hendersonville NC 395 39 13   51:47.7 51:47.7 8:20/M
2 Beth Greck Asheville NC 409 38 38 13:06.3 1:04:54.0 1:04:54.0 10:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ali Schuetze Asheville NC 440 43 15   52:48.6 52:48.6 8:30/M
2 Melissa Mullaney Gastonia NC 429 43 59 26:11.7 1:19:00.3 1:19:00.3 12:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Walker Aderhold Asheville NC 390 44 12   51:30.9 51:30.9 8:18/M
2 Roger Harltey Asheville NC 412 44 14 0:49.5 52:20.4 52:20.4 8:26/M
3 Dan Puryear Candler NC 434 40 23 4:55.4 56:26.3 56:26.3 9:05/M
4 Jeff Wells Hillsborough NC 454 42 24 6:48.1 58:19.0 58:19.0 9:23/M
5 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 391 40 29 9:10.8 1:00:41.7 1:00:41.7 9:46/M
6 Steve Agam Asheville NC 452 40 36 12:28.5 1:03:59.4 1:03:59.4 10:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Clark Hendersonville NC 398 48 8   47:15.2 47:15.2 7:37/M
2 Dwight Shuler Asheville NC 441 49 9 1:41.1 48:56.3 48:56.3 7:53/M
3 Jeffrey Privette Candler NC 432 48 16 6:52.3 54:07.5 54:07.5 8:43/M
4 Greg Wilkie Fletcher NC 456 48 26 11:46.9 59:02.2 59:02.2 9:30/M
5 Timothy Head Forest City NC 413 47 46 23:04.4 1:10:19.6 1:10:19.6 11:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Wolfe Asheville NC 450 53 21   56:10.8 56:10.8 9:03/M
2 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 428 52 28 4:19.3 1:00:30.2 1:00:30.2 9:45/M
3 Lee Ward Gastonia NC 447 52 35 6:45.1 1:02:56.0 1:02:56.0 10:08/M
4 Katherine Neville Black Mountain NC 430 52 45 12:57.8 1:09:08.6 1:09:08.6 11:08/M
5 Melissa Gelineau Mills River NC 407 50 55 16:32.2 1:12:43.0 1:12:43.0 11:43/M
6 Laurel Young Mills River NC 451 54 56 16:59.7 1:13:10.6 1:13:10.6 11:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Bock Asheville NC 394 52 30   1:00:49.0 1:00:49.0 9:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 404 56 40   1:06:13.1 1:06:13.1 10:40/M
2 Ellen Garrison Asheville NC 405 59 41 1:01.4 1:07:14.5 1:07:14.5 10:50/M
3 Lisa Loveday Newland NC 423 57 50 5:01.1 1:11:14.2 1:11:14.2 11:28/M
4 Meg Chislett Asheville NC 397 56 58 11:20.9 1:17:34.0 1:17:34.0 12:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Hickman Arden NC 461 55 7   47:01.1 47:01.1 7:34/M
2 Michael Lee Clyde NC 420 57 19 7:58.1 54:59.2 54:59.2 8:51/M
3 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 402 55 22 9:22.0 56:23.1 56:23.1 9:05/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Schedivy Hendersonville NC 203 42 7   29:25.8 29:25.8 9:19/M
2 Becky Bloedow Asheville NC 217 38 11 3:07.3 32:33.1 32:33.1 10:18/M
3 Cameron Richardson Asheville NC 202 39 12 4:00.9 33:26.7 33:26.7 10:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Wade San Antonio TX 225 30 1   23:26.4 23:26.4 7:25/M
2 Zac Andereck Vienna VA 170 30 2   23:26.4 23:26.4 7:25/M
3 Hudson Koch Mills River NC 193 11 3 2:14.6 25:41.0 25:41.0 8:08/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chilton Curwen Asheville NC 214 10 28   37:33.8 37:33.8 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikki Bauman Anderson SC 218 21 15   34:41.0 34:41.0 10:59/M
2 Nadia Neimanas Asheville NC 200 21 19 0:29.7 35:10.8 35:10.8 11:08/M
3 Melissa Demauro Asheville NC 180 22 35 7:16.5 41:57.5 41:57.5 13:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elliot Nauert Asheville NC 199 24 18   35:10.6 35:10.6 11:08/M
2 Brian Swedenberg Charlotte NC 224 23 22 0:50.6 36:01.2 36:01.2 11:24/M
3 Chrissy Mooreyra Charlotte NC 223 24 37 7:02.5 42:13.1 42:13.1 13:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennie Burrowes Cullowhee NC 173 26 20   35:26.5 35:26.5 11:13/M
2 Ashton Klaiber Hendersonville NC 192 27 24 0:59.1 36:25.6 36:25.6 11:31/M
3 Whitney Cooper Candler NC 177 27 32 5:45.3 41:11.8 41:11.8 13:02/M
4 Hallie Kilmer Charlotte NC 419 27 36 6:45.2 42:11.7 42:11.7 13:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chandler Martin Charlotte NC 220 28 9   30:51.0 30:51.0 9:46/M
2 Randy Cockerell Boone NC 175 25 34 11:05.1 41:56.1 41:56.1 13:16/M
3 Herbert Ellis Asheville NC 186 29 42 16:54.3 47:45.3 47:45.3 15:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara McMillan Asheville NC 195 30 39   43:33.7 43:33.7 13:47/M
2 Caci Thompson Charlotte NC 206 31 43 5:15.5 48:49.2 48:49.2 15:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Edmonds Swannanoa NC 219 32 13   34:04.2 34:04.2 10:47/M
2 Allen Wagner Gainesville VA 209 32 30 6:33.5 40:37.7 40:37.7 12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Wilson Asheville NC 213 35 40   43:33.8 43:33.8 13:47/M
2 Denise Bitz Asheville NC 172 38 44 5:58.1 49:32.0 49:32.0 15:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Coffman Middletown MD 176 35 4   26:36.9 26:36.9 8:25/M
2 Massimo Di Russo Charlotte NC 181 36 23 9:31.5 36:08.4 36:08.4 11:26/M
3 Vince Walker Atlanta GA 210 38 41 21:05.9 47:42.8 47:42.8 15:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Walker Asheville NC 215 41 6   29:18.0 29:18.0 9:16/M
2 Mark Mullaney Gastonia NC 197 42 45 22:16.9 51:35.0 51:35.0 16:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Drakeford Asheville NC 221 47 16   34:45.8 34:45.8 11:00/M
2 Lucy Thrasher Asheville NC 207 49 33 7:08.0 41:53.9 41:53.9 13:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Murphy Liberty SC 198 46 8   29:57.8 29:57.8 9:29/M
2 Keith Douthit Candler, NC 183 47 17 5:06.1 35:03.9 35:03.9 11:06/M
3 Harrison Smith Asheville 204 49 27 7:19.9 37:17.8 37:17.8 11:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Douthit Candler, NC 182 52 38   42:15.2 42:15.2 13:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecil Greck Asheville NC 187 50 10   32:12.2 32:12.2 10:11/M
2 Mike Ward Gastonia NC 211 54 21 3:27.8 35:40.0 35:40.0 11:17/M
3 Thomas Clarck Asheville NC 174 52 26 5:05.2 37:17.4 37:17.4 11:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Genova Asheville NC 222 56 14   34:31.9 34:31.9 10:55/M
2 Molly McMillan Asheville NC 194 56 25 2:35.2 37:07.1 37:07.1 11:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Watson Fairfax VA 212 56 5   26:56.6 26:56.6 8:31/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Egolf Hendersonville NC 185 69 29   40:35.3 40:35.3 12:51/M
2 Jack Shirley Asheville NC 216 76 31 0:34.7 41:10.0 41:10.0 13:02/M